mejortorrent1.Com - Info mejortorrent1.com

mejortorrent1.com receives about 1,700 unique visitors and 7,310 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,012.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mejortorrent1.com is ranked number 163,700 in the world and 0.00034% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.31.79.57. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mejortorrent1.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mejortorrent1.com?

1.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
51,000
Pages per Visit:
4.30
Daily Pageviews:
7,310
Alexa Rank:
163,700 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00034%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:03
Bounce rate:
34.00%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
5.04%
Referral:
89.68%
Search:
5.28%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 60.1%65.2%3836
Argentina 6.4%5.1%10417
Mexico 4.9%11.0%18642
Venezuela 4.3%3.4%7871
Chile 4.0%2.9%8758
Dominican Republic 3.3%1.6%5133
Uruguay 0.9%0.7%5390

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mejor***1.com
100.00%100.00%5.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mejortorrent1.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  mejortorrent1.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  29,235,969
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is mejortorrent1.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mejortorrent1.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7.15
Monthly Revenue:
$214.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,609.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 4,766$5.29
Mexico 804$0.78
Argentina 373$0.44
Chile 212$0.22
Dominican Republic 117$0.20
Venezuela 249$0.17
Uruguay 51$0.06

How much money do mejortorrent1.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$35.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$432.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,075
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
32,263
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
392,538
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 906$1.01
Mexico 72$0.07
Argentina 52$0.06
Chile 28$0.03
Dominican Republic 5$0.01
Uruguay 6$0.01
Venezuela 7$0.00

How much is mejortorrent1.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,012.73

Where is mejortorrent1.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.79.57
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.79.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mejortorrent1.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://mejor***1.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://mejor***1.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/js/trp-language-switcher.js?ver=1.0.9
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/js/trp-floater-language-switcher.js?ver=1.0.9
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/jquery-ui.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/icons.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/modal.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/scrollbar.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/style.css?ver=4.1
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/slick.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/fancySelect.css
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/css/trp-floater-language-switcher.css?ver=1.0.9
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/css/trp-language-switcher.css?ver=1.0.9
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/css/trp-jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0.9
http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/profile-builder-pro/assets/css/style-front-end.css?ver=2.5.6

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 66.2KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Delta-Machine.jpg could save 15.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Huyendo-del-pasado.jpg could save 12.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/images/fondo_web.jpg could save 9.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/StarDust.jpg could save 5.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/El-Grinchm.jpg could save 3.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/La-senorita-Oyu.jpg could save 2.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Diablo15.jpg could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/La-hora-mas-oscura.jpg could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Rolling-Stone.jpg could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Un-espia-y-mediob-3.jpg could save 2.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Colonia-Vm-1.jpg could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/El-gangster.jpg could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Lana-Del-Rey-Honeymoon.jpg could save 1.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/images/body-bg.jpg could save 884B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/images/divider.png could save 860B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/images/flags/es_ES.png could save 121B (38% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-109489624-1 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/css/trp-jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0.9 could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/profile-builder-pro/assets/css/style-front-end.css?ver=2.5.6 could save 1.3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/css/fancySelect.css could save 167B (18% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9 could save 663B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/translatepress-multilingual/assets/js/trp-language-switcher.js?ver=1.0.9 could save 403B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/themes/mejor***/js/fancySelect.js could save 228B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mejor***1.com/wp-content/plugins/bootstrap-for-contact-form-7/assets/dist/js/scripts.min.js?ver=1.4.4 could save 153B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 883B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://mejor***1.com/ could save 883B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://mejorto…/ex-convictos/">Ex Convictos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="trp-floater-ls…abled-language">Spanish</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mejortorrent1.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni812788.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Feb 3 05:06:31 2018 GMT
Valid until: Mar 31 17:19:58 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mejortorrent1.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 16 Jan 2018 06:50:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3d1d3caba956712dc7c6f1cbf396ccfc1516085459; expires=Wed, 16-Jan-19 06:50:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.mejor***1.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: trp_current_language=es_ES; expires=Thu, 15-Feb-2018 06:50:59 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Location: http://mejor***1.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
X-Varnish: 959644451
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ddf24c9c5d75558-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Jan 2018 06:50:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d98a2e***4ecdd0918fa206aa0261adb091516085459; expires=Wed, 16-Jan-19 06:50:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.mejor***1.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: trp_current_language=es_ES; expires=Thu, 15-Feb-2018 06:50:59 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
X-Varnish: 944177922
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ddf24cb55ce7191-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-22
Domain Age:
4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: MEJOR***1.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2166208496_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-22T02:36:21Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-22T18:43:40Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-22T18:43:40Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Alexis Giles
Registrant Organization: Alexis Giles
Registrant Street: san martin 1795
Registrant City: san pedro
Registrant State/Province: Buenos Aires
Registrant Postal Code: 2930
Registrant Country: AR
Registrant Phone: +54.00000000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Alexis Giles
Admin Organization: Alexis Giles
Admin Street: san martin 1795
Admin City: san pedro
Admin State/Province: Buenos Aires
Admin Postal Code: 2930
Admin Country: AR
Admin Phone: +54.00000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Alexis Giles
Tech Organization: Alexis Giles
Tech Street: san martin 1795
Tech City: san pedro
Tech State/Province: Buenos Aires
Tech Postal Code: 2930
Tech Country: AR
Tech Phone: +54.00000000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: bruce.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: venus.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-16T06:51:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: SOLO10.COM S.A.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEJOR***1.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2166208496_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-04T21:26:54Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-22T18:43:40Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-22T18:43:40Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: BRUCE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: VENUS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-16T06:50:49Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mejortorrent1.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mejortorrent1.com widget